Wednesday 17 August 2022
[…] We are currently drafting patents for a US patent attorney located in Michigan. We have done 4 so far.

Our prices are very reasonable.

Email: ipworkspace248@gmail.com


References

1. Javier PeƱalba. Email: javier.penalba@tmrw.com 

2. Matthijs Van Leeuwen. Tel.: Washington State +14254492559. Email:

        matt@dutchdogdesign.com

3. Arthur Allen Mogilefsky. Tel.: California 805 904 6164 Email: mogel@charter.net




Tuesday 9 August 2022

Patentable Subject Matter

 


35 USC Section 101

In title 35 of United States Code, (effective as from March 16, 2013) section 101 defines patentable inventions as follows:

“Whoever invents or discovers any new and useful process, machine, manufacture, or composition of matter, or any new and useful improvement thereof, my obtain a patent therefore, subject to the conditions and requirements of this title.”

In the United States there are generally 2 criteria to determine whether the invention qualifies as patentable subject matter.

One of the Categories